All posts by vuadmin

C++ Introduction

#C++ Introduction

C++ Introduction:

There are So many programming languages are available but we will see the introduction of c language and c++.

About C++ Programming:

Multi-paradigm Language – C++ supports at least seven different styles of programming. Developers can choose any of the styles.
General Purpose Language – You can use C++ to develop games, desktop apps, operating systems, and so on.
Speed – Like C programming, the performance of optimized C++ code is exceptional.
Object-oriented – C++ allows you to divide complex problems into smaller sets by using objects.

C++ is a high-level language that was developed in the enhancement of the c language. C++ is used for general purposes that’s why mostly it is said that c++ is a general-purpose language. If you want to become a good programmer then it is a good option to start from c++ or c language. These languages are easy to understand and these are very fast.


C++ has many powerful libraries. C++ is a case-sensitive language it means the instructions include & INCLUDE written in c++ has different meetings. So everything written into c++ should be in lowercase characters.

APPLICATIONS OF C++:

C++ is widely used in the world of gaming and it has many powerful features like object-oriented features.

C++ is mostly used in desktop applications.

C++ is also used to develop internet browsers like (Firefox & Google Chrome).

COMPILER:

The compiler is the translator that debugs (the process of finding and removing errors) the program written into some high-level language & translate that program into machine language
Every high-level language has its own translator.

C++ Introduction

*There are many compilers are available for c++ and c

• Turbo c++
• Dev c++
• Visual studio
• Visual studio code

But if you are a beginner 1.C++ Introduction then you should use dev c++

How to use dev c++?

Step 1:

Download the compiler dev c++ by the link given below.

Step 2:

Make sure that your dev c++ is installed successfully and then click on the dev Icon on tour desktop.

C++ Introduction

After clicking on the icon you will get an interface like this

Your starting interface will be like the picture shown below after you see the interface like you will have to open or create a new file
Follow the picture given below to create or open a file

Click on the button file and after clicking on you will get the interface like

After clicking on the new file you will get the interface like

After that write some code into a new file and compile and run the program

Don’t be confused by the code because we will see everything in our next tutorials the only thing that you have to focus on is the way to use the compiler.
After this, you will have to save this file and after saving you can compile this program you will get output if there will no error in your program.

After clicking on the compile button we will see the interface like the picture given below if there will be no error in your program.

And after this, we have to run our program so you will have to follow the instructions given below to run your program.

On clicking the button run your program will be executed and the interface will be like.

C++ Introduction

So, this was the introduction of c++ and c language.
And we have also studied that how can we install and use dev and also touch on the concept that how can we write compile and run the program successfully on dev c++
Keep practicing with Dev c++ and we will be there with our next tutorial very soon.

For More Details For C++ Tutorial

#C++ Introduction#C++ Introduction#C++ Introduction #C++ Introduction#C++ Introduction#C++ Introduction

1.Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers

#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers

#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers

#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers #Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers

Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers

#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers #Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers

#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers#Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers

//// Click On Subject Code Downloading Will Start Automatically////

CS-Computer Science


CS101–Introduction to Computing
CS201–Introduction to Programming
CS301–Data Structures
CS401–Computer Architecture and Assembly Language Programming
CS302–Digital Logic Design
CS304–Object Oriented Programming
CS403–Database Management Systems
CS402–Theory of Automata
CS408–Human Computer Interaction
CS410–Visual Programming
CS411–Visual Programming
CS502–Fundamentals of Algorithms
CS501–Advance Computer Architecture

CS504

CS507

CS506

CS601

CS602

CS604

CS606

CS605

CS607

CS610

CS609

CS615

CS614

Moazz Solved Midterm Past Papers

MathType 6.9 with best activation key

What is the use of MathType software?

It upholds various modules and significant arrangements like WMF, PICT, EPS, and GIF. It can likewise change printed version recipes over to delicate duplicate equations and import them into your text. It is hard for a client to erase or add a line and sections in matric yet by utilizing this product you can without much of a stretch erase or add a line or segments in your recipe. You can likewise save the recipe and download it and import it as you necessitate that equation or wanted articulation.

Features Highlight of MathType tool

  1. MathType is an user-oriented application created to type any complex mathematical formula, equation or expression.
  2. This software has a collection of mathematical symbols and useful examples, which will allow the user to create formulas and equations easily.
  3. It has various type of symbol for typing and creating algebraic, trigonometric, derivative, summation and etc expressions.
  4. You can also create a formula using this software which very easier and also can edit it simultaneously.
  5. It has convenient installation and one of its features is an easy-to-use graphical interface.
  6. Has a tool which makes easier to copy a large standard of mathematical symbol and paste it at the various site and text/document files.
  7. It supports different modules and major formats such as WMF, PICT, EPS, and GIF.
  8. It can also convert hard copy formulas to soft copy formulas and import them in your text.
  9. It is difficult for a user to delete or add a row and columns in matric but by using this software you can easily delete or add a row or columns in your formula.
  10. You can also save the formula and download it and import it as you require that formula or desired expression.
  11. It supports rulers and different tool for achieving accuracy and precision.
  12. With a few clicks, you can easily create and simulate a mathematical expression and also it supports shortcuts which will save users time and boost their productivity and organize their workflow.

System Requirements For MathType

Before you start MathType free download, make sure your PC meets minimum system requirements.

  • Operating System: Windows XP/Vista/7/8/8.1/10.
  • Memory (RAM): 256 MB of RAM required.
  • Hard Disk Space: 50 MB of free space required.
  • Processor: Intel Dual Core processor or later.

MathType Free Download

Click on the below button to start MathType Free Download. This is a complete offline installer and standalone setup for MathType. This would be compatible with both 32 bit and 64-bit windows.

After clicking on the download button, A new page will appear then again Click on download. The screenshot is given below

How To Install and activate Mathtype?

After downloading the Mathtype software consist of two files screenshot is given below

  1. Select the “InstallMTW 6.9” and right click on it. Some option will be appear then click on Open.see s.s is given below

2- After the previous step, A pop will appear and it asks to allow to run the program.

Then

Select “yes”

3- After it. The program will appear then Select this option of the license agreement. See S.s given below

Follow the yellow highlighted line and click on “Next”

4- We see in the given screenshot the process will be started.

5- After the Extracting files. Given screenshot will appear on your screen. Then fill the blanks with the given data. Click on Next. The product key is given in the Readme.txt file.

6- Next Step. Follow the yellow lines. See the screenshot given below.

7-Follow the yellow line given screenshot.

Exit setup

8- After this step. Press two buttons at the same time. follow red highlight in given Sceenshot.

Windows button + R

9- Given Screenshot will appear after pressing two buttons at the same time.

Then type the same address C:\Program Files (x86)\MathType and click on OK

10- Then Follow Red highlighted lines in the given below screenshot. Then MathType Software icon will be shown on the Desktop screen.

If you want to learn an article related to Amazon then click here

CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

Cs601-Data Communication

CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

From: UPDATED BOOK
Cs601 Data Communication

Vu Solved All Past Papers Currents past Papers, Assignments, GDB, Quizzes Are Available On This Website

Question No: 1
Ethernet Address is of bytes
 4
 6
 8
 12
Question No: 2
In Pure ALOHA, the vulnerable time is the frame transmission time.
 Same as
 Two times
 Three times
 Four times


Question No: 3
_ _ was used as a medium in 10 Base-T
 Thick coaxial Cable
 Think coaxial Cable
 Twisted Pair Cable
 Two Mode For Cable

Question No: 4
When data are transmitted from device A to device B, the header from A’s layer 4 is read by B’s
layer.
 physical
 transport
 application
 none of the given

CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

Question No: 5
In encoding, we use three levels: positive, zero, and negative.
 polar
 nonpolar
 mmultilevel
 bipolar

Question No: 6
A periodic signal completes one cycle in 0.001 s. What is the frequency?
 1 Hz
 100 Hz
 1 KHz
 1 MHz

Question No: 7
There are basic modes for the propagation of light in fiber-optic cables.
 3
 4
 5
 2

Question No: 8
A parabolic dish antenna is a(n) antenna.
 Omnidirectional
 Bidirectional
 Horn
 Unidirectional


Question No: 9
Zero crossing bandwidth is also called as equivalent noise bandwidth.

 True

 False


Question No: 10
During the transmission, transmitting device produces a high frequency signal which acts as a basis for the transmission. This base signal is called .
 Analog signal
Digital signal Not Confirm
 Modulated signal
 Carrier signal


Question No 11:
There are _ types of serial transmission:
 1
 2
 3
 4


Question No 12:
Synchronous transmission have .
 a start bit
 a stop bit
 gaps between bytes
 none of the given


Question No 13
Using encoding scheme in digital transmission, we represent 0 by zero voltage level and represent 1 by any positive voltage level.
 Polar
 AMI
 Bipolar
 Unipolar


Question No 14

 Log L
 Log2
 Log2*2
 Log2 L


Question No 15
Which of the following is an example of ITU-T modem standards:?
T-series
 X-series
 N-series
 V-series


Question No 16
The maximum data rate in the uploading direction is still .
 26.6 Kbps
 33.6 Kbps
 36.6 Kbps
 46.6 Kbps


Question No 16
In each station is forced to send a frame only at beginning of time slot

 Pure ALOHA
 Slotted ALOHA
 Fragmented ALOHA
 None of the given


Question 17
In each station sends a frame whenever it has a frame to send
 Pure ALOHA
 Slotted ALOHA
 Fragmented ALOHA
 None of the given


Question No 18
The data rate of a T-1 line is .
 1.544 Gbps
 2.544 Mbps
 1.544 Kbps
 1.544 Mbps


Question 19
Circuit switched networks have efficiency but delay compared to the packet switched networks.

 high, minimal

 high, high
 low, minimal


Question No 20
Category 5 UTP cable is used for data transmission of upto .
 100 Mbps
 200 Mbps
 250 Mbps
 400 Mbps
Question No 21
All of popular Fiber optic connectors are _ shaped.
 Conical
 Barrel
 Circular
 Rectangular


Question No 22
SONET stands for
 synchronous optical network
 synchronous operational network
 stream optical network
 shell operational network Question No 23
Fast Ethernet has a data rate of Mbps.
 10
 100
 1000
 10,000


Question No 24
The VLF and LF bands use propagation for communications.
 Ground
 Sky
 Line of sight
 Space Question No 25
In Bit-oriented framing, bit pattern is used as a flag to define beginning and end of a frame.
 (11111111)2
 (10000001)2
 Single
 (01111110)2


Question No 26
Traditionally, protocols have been defined for the data-link layer to deal with flow
and error control.
o Two
o Three

o Five
o Four
Question No 27
Multiplexing is the set of techniques that allows simultaneous TX of multiple signals across
data link
 Single
 Multi
 Single and Multi


 none of the given Question N0 28
Need for Addressing makes Asynchronous TDM inefficient for bit or byte .

 Interleaving
 Addition
 Substraction
 None of the given Question No 29
takes data from one high speed line and breaks it into portions.

► Multiplexing
► Inverse multiplexing
► Inverse subtraction
► Inverse addition

Question No 30
For Carrier Sense Multiple Access/Collision Detection (CSMA/CD) we need a restriction on the

 Collision Size
 Signal Size
 Frame Size
 Station Size Question No 31:
In Y-MODEM Multiple files can be sent simultaneously

► True
► False

Question No 32
At the data-link layer, protocol is designed to handle both flow and error control,
but communication is one frame at a time.

 Simple
 Go-Back-N
 Selective-Repeat
 Stop-and-Wait
Question No 33

The PPP protocol uses , which is responsible for establishing, maintaining, configuring, and terminating links.
 Internet Protocol Control Protocol (IPCP)
 Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)
 Network Control Protocols (NCPs)
 Link Control Protocol (LCP)

Question No 34
Aloha, CSMA/CD and CSMA/CA are part of .
Controlled Access protocol

Channelization protocol

Mutual access protocol

Random Access protocol


Question No 35
Which of the following is an example of ITU-T modem standards:
 T-series
 X-series
 N-series
 V-series
Question No 36
The maximum data rate in the uploading direction is still .
 26.6 Kbps
 33.6 Kbps
 36.6 Kbps
 46.6 Kbps


Question No 37
Category 5 UTP cable is used for data transmission of upto .
 100 Mbps
 200 Mbps
 250 Mbps
 400 Mbps

Question No 38
ALOHA the earliest random access method was developed in early .

1950s
1960s
1980s
1970s

Question No 39
In block coding, we divide our message into blocks, each of bits; and add redundant
bits to each block to make the codewords of bit length.

m, r, c
n, k, r
n, r, k
k, r, n
Question No 40
All of popular Fiber optic connectors are _ shaped.
 Conical
 Barrel
 Circular
 Rectangular

Question No 41

MAC stand for
 Media Access Controller
 Main Access Control
 Mandatory Access Control
 Media Access Control

Question No 42
Which one of the following is a Random-Access protocol
 CDMA/CA
 ALOHA
 CDMA/CD
 TDMA


Question No 43
The VLF and LF bands use propagation for communications.
 Ground
 Sky
 Line of sight
 Space

Question No 44
Multiplexing is the set of techniques that allows simultaneous TX of multiple signals across data link
 Single
 Multi
 Single and Multi
 none of the given

Question No 45
Need for Addressing makes Asynchronous TDM inefficient for bit or byte .
 Interleaving
 Addition
 Subtraction
 None of the given

Question No 46
CDMA stands for _
 Carrier Data Multiple Access
Code Division Multiple Access
 Code Data Multiple Access
 Carrier Division Multiple Access

Question No 47

In Ethernet, the source address field in the MAC frame is the _ _ address.
 Sender’s logical
Previous station’s physical
 Next destination’s physical
 Sender’s service port

Question No 48
takes data from one high speed line and breaks it into portions.
 Multiplexing
 Inverse multiplexing
 Inverse subtraction
 Inverse addition
Question No 49
A traditional telephone line has a bandwidth of _ .
► 2000Hz
► 4000 Hz
► 2000 MHz
► 4000 MHz


Question No 50
To detect five errors, the Hamming distance between each pair of codewords should be at least_ .
 4
 5
11
 6
Question No 51
For FEC using XOR operation, we divide a packet into N chunks, and need to send
chunks to the receiver side.
o N
o 2N
o (N+1)/2
o N+1
Question No 52
If the ASCII character H is sent and the character I is received, what type of error is this?
 Single-bit
 Multiple-bit
 Burst
 Recoverable


Question No 53
At the CRC generator, _ added to the data unit after the division process
 0s are
 1s are
 The polynomial
 The CRC remainder is

Question No 54
Error control in the data link layer is based on

 automatic repeat request

 automatic repeat acknowledgment
 automatic send acknowledgment

Question No 55
In a technique called, compounding High-and-Low Resolution Packets, the low- resolution section in the first packet is .
► Parity code

CRC
► Empty Question No 56
In line discipline the initiator first transmits a frame called an
 Enquiry
 Acknowledgment
 NAK
 Reques

Question No 57
Primary device uses to receive transmission from the secondary devices.

ACK

 ENQ
 POLL
Question N0 58
Token Bus has no commercial application in data communications
 True
 False


Question No 59
HDLC is an acronym for .
 High-duplex line communication
High-level data link control
 Half-duplex digital link combination
 Host double-level circuit
Question No 59
The BNC-T connector is a T-shaped device with ports
 Three
 Two
 Four
 Five


Question No 60
Each station in the Token Ring regenerates the frame.
 True
 False

Question No 61
Repeater works on
 Data Link
 Physical
 Network
 Application
Question No 62

layer.

Trunks are transmission media such as that handle the telephone to the nearest end
office.
 Satellite links
 Twisted-pair & Fiber-optic
 Twisted-pair
 Fiber-optic
Question No 63
At the data-link layer, protocol is designed to handle both flow and error control,
but communication is one frame at a time.

o Simple
o Go-Back-N
o Selective-Repeat
o S top-and-Wait


Question No 64
The PPP protocol uses , which is responsible for establishing, maintaining, configuring, and terminating links.
 Internet Protocol Control Protocol (IPCP)
 Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)
 Network Control Protocols (NCPs)
 Link Control Protocol (LCP)
Question No 65
The original Ethernet technology with the data rate of 10 Mbps is called ?
 Standard Ethernet
Fast Ethernet
 Gigabit Ethernet
 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Question No 66
Normally the value of Kmax in pure ALOHA is .
 10
 15
 25
 30
Question No 67
Which one of the following is not a Channelization Protocol?
 CSMA
 CDMA

 FDMA
 TDMA
Question No 68
In CSMA/CA is the amount of time divided into slots.
 Contention Window
 Interframe Window
 Fragmented Window
 Collided Window

Question No 69
Aloha, CSMA/CD and CSMA/CA are part of .
Controlled Access protocol Channelization protocol Mutual access protocol Random Access protocol
Question No 70
ALOHA the earliest random access method was developed in early .
• 1950s
• 1960s
• 1980s
1970s

Question No 71
For FEC using XOR operation, we divide a packet into N chunks, and need to send
chunks to the receiver side.
N
2N

(N+1)/2

N+1


Question No 71
The layer is responsible for the creation and delivery of a frame to another node, along the link.
 Application
 Network
 Physical
 Data-link

 A unicast Question No 74
The ARP protocol is one of the auxiliary protocols defined in the layer, which maps an IP address to a logical-link address.
Physical

Data-link

Transport

Network
Question No 75
Following are the examples of connecting devices EXCEPT .
 Link Layer Switches
 Hub
 Routers
 Wire

Question No 76
eliminates collision and connect heterogeneous devices.
o Hub
o Repeater
o Bridge
o Switch

Question No 77
creates looping problem in learning switch.
 Unicast
 Multicast
 None of the Given
 Broadcast
Question No 78
The term FTTC stands for .

Question No 72
IP addresses are the identifiers at the layer.
 Physical
 Data-link
 Transport
 Network

Question No 73
Each host or each interface of a router is assigned address.
 A multicast
 A broadcast
 Both multicast or broadcast

A unicast

Front Technology Terminal Connection Free Technology Transmission Connection
Fiber Terminal Transmission Commission Fiber to the Curb
Question No 79
Multiple-access Protocol is divided into .
Two categories

Four categories

Five categories

Three categories

Question No 80
The original Ethernet technology with the data rate of 10 Mbps is called Ethernet.

Fast Gigabit
10 Gigabit Standard
Question No 81
CSMA/CD is not used in Ethernet.
Standard

Fast

Gigabit
10 Gigabit
Question No 82
The amplitude of a digital signal depends upon the to represent a bit.
Phase

Wavelength

Bandwidth

Voltage
Question No 83
In IEEE 802.11, a station with mobility can move from one BSS to another, but the movement is confined inside one ESS.
None of the choices are correct No-transition
ESS-transition
BSS-transition

Question No 84
In IEEE 802.11, communication between two stations in two different BSSs usually occurs via two .
BSSs

ESSs
None of the given

Aps
Question No 89
A property of a signal where it is being received by receiver after reflection from different intermediate objects (Building, iron polls, walls) is called
o Attenuation
o Interference
o Error
o Multipath Propagation Question No 90
medium is used in wireless LANs for transportation of data.
Copper pair cable

Optical fiber cable Coaxial cable
Air
Question No 91
In context of control signaling network, what does STP stand for
o Shielded twisted pair
o Signaling transmission point
o Signal transportation procedure
o Signal transfer point

Question No 92
POP stands for
o Presentation of points
o Points of points
o Points of packets
o Points of Presence
Question No 93
What does LATA stand for
 Local Area Transmission Arena
 Local-Access Transit Access
 Local-Areas Transport Areas
Local-Access Transport Areas
Question No 94
Unipolar encoding scheme is not supported over the medium having .
 The capability of handling DC component
 Low speed
 High speed
 No capability of handling DC component
Question No 95
The amplitude of a digital signal depends upon the to represent a bit.
► Phase
► Wavelength
► Bandwidth
► Voltage

Question No 96
Transmission Control Protocol is a(n) layer protocol
 Application
 Network
 Session
 Transport

Question No 97
In each station is allotted a time slot during which it can send data
 NDMA
 CDMA
 TDMA
 FDMA
Question No 98
In collisions are avoided by deferring transmission even if the channel is idle
 The Slotted Frame
 The Deployment Frame
 The Contention Window
 The Interframe Space

Question No 99
In the context of Ethernet Implementations, maximum medium length of 10 Base-F was
_ meters.
 500
 1000
 2000
 150
Question No 100
Collisions in CSMA/CA are avoided through
 The Interframe Space
 The Contention Window
 Acknowledgments
 All of the given

  1. The extra bits added with the original data for error detection/correction are called
    ► Process IDs
    ► Redundant bits
    ► Fault bits
    ► Port Number
  2. are used to exchange session management and control between connected devices.
    ► U-frames
    ► N-frames
    ► S-frames
    ► I-frames
  3. The message 1110 sent by source is received by a destination as 1011.This is types of err.
    ► Hamming
    ► Single-Bit
    ► Uni-Bit
    ► Brust
  4. In Block code we divide our message into blocks of K bits called as
    ► Password
    ► Code word

Data words
► Cross words

  1. DLC in Data Link Layer stand for
    ► Demand Link coordination
    ► Data Line Code
    ► Data Link Control
    ► Divide Line Communication
  2. is responsible for governing node to node Communication.
    ► Data Link Layer
    ► Session Layer
    ► Presentation Layer
    ► Application Layer
  3. Go-Back-N protocol is one of the Layer protocol, which is used to control the flow of data during the transmission
    ► Presentation
    ► Network
    ► Data Link
    ► Physical
  4. Error correction in more than the erro detection.
    ► Useless
    ► Informal
    ► Difficult
    ► Easy
  5. Stop-and-Wait protocol is used for_
    ► Flow control Only
    ► Neither flow nor error control
    ► Both flow and error control
  6. is not a function of Data Link control
    ► Framing
    ► Error Control
    ► Flow Control
    ► Modulation
  7. Payload filed of the PPP frame is of variables Size and it can carry maximum Data up to
    ► 10 Bytes
    ► 500 Bytes
    ► 100 Bytes
    ► 1500 Bytes
  8. In Block Coding Scheme, number of Code word is always data wods.
    ► Equal to
    ► same as
    ► Greater Then
    ► Less then
  9. High-Level Data Link Control(HDLC) defines _types of frames to deal with the transfer modes.
    ► Three
    ► Two
    ► Four
    ► Six
  10. Congestion control is a feature of layer(S)
    ► Transport
    ► All Mentioned
    ► Network
    ► Data Link
  11. Error detection and correction are the services provided by Layer.
    ► Physical Layer
    ► Application Layer
    ► Data Link Layer
    ► Session Layer
  12. IN Linear Block codes,_ of two valid code words creates another valid code word.
    ► AND
    ► OR
    ► XOR
    ► NOR
  13. Stop-and-Wait protocol is used for_
    ► Bothe flow and error control
    ► Error control Only
    ► Flow control Only
    ► Nether flow nor error control
  14. CHAP is an Authentication protocol, which uses_ process to authenticate user information.
    ► Four way
    ► Three Way
    ► Two Way
    ► Five way
  15. Data link layer is divided into sub Layer
    ► Seven
    ► Two
    ► Five
    ► Three
  16. If we need to correct a single error in an 8-bit data unit, we need to consider possible error location.
    ► 16
    ► 2
    ► 8
    ► 4
  17. is not a function of Data Link Control.
    ► Framing
    ► Modulation
    ► Flow control
    ► Error control
  18. The is the number of single elements sent per unit time.
    ► Single rate
    ► Period
    ► Bit rate
    ► Data rate
  19. In ASK, both and remain constant.
    ► Amplitude, Frequency
    ► Amplitude, phase
    ► Frequency, Phase
    ► Amplitude, Samples
  20. In an analog hierarchy to carry voice channels, a group can carry
    voice channels.
    ► 60
    ► 12
    ► 20
    ► 10
  21. Which of the following sublyer resolves the contention for theshared media.
    ► MAC
    ► LLC
    ► Physical
    ► None of the given.
  22. What is the period of a Sine wave having frequency of 5 Hz?
    ► 0.2
    ► 0.1
    ► 0.5
    ► 0.3
  23. In CRC there is no error if the remainder at the receiver is
    .
    ► Equal to the remainder at the sender
    ► Zero
    ► Nonzero
    ► The quotient at the sender
  24. Analog To Analog Conversion Methods include .
    ► AM, PM and FM
    ► AM, FSK and PM
    ► AM, PM and QAM
    ► None of the given
  25. Signals travel through fiber optic cable are in the form of
    .

► Light
► Bits
► Electromagnetic
► Bytes

  1. If the Hamming distance between sent and received code word is
    , then it shows that received data is corrupted.
    ► ≠ 0
    ► = 0
    ► ≠ 1
    ► = 1
  2. The flag in PPP is a byte that needs to be whenever it appears in the data section of the frame.
    ► Duplicated
    ► Blocked
    ► Cleaned
    ► Escaped
  3. is normally used where speed is priority in datatransfer.
    ► Serial data transmission
    ► Hybrid data transmission
    ► Parallel data transmission
    ► Both parallel and serial data transmission
  4. Baud rate is greater than or equal to the bit rate.
    ► True
    ► False
  5. is an Authentication Protocol, which is used by the PPPto authenticate passwords.
    ► CHAP
    ► PAP
    ► LCP
    ► ICMP
  6. In Pure ALOHA, the vulnerable time is the frame transmission time.
    ► Same as
    ► Two times
    ► Three times
    ► Four times
  7. A broadcast signal is received by the orbiting satellites whichrebroadcasts .
    ► to the resender
    ► to the sender
    ► to the atmosphere
    ► none of the given
  8. In TCP/IP protocol suite, the process of adding header at eachlayer on sending side is known as .

► Encapulation
► De-encapulation
► Packetizing
► Framing

  1. By using system, change in the file contentsduring file transmission can be avoided.
    ► Routing
    ► Flow Control
    ► Error Detection and Correction
    ► Congestion Control
  2. Which of the following consist of just one redundant bit per dataunit?
    ► Two dimensional Parity check.
    ► CRC
    ► Simple Parity Check
    ► Checksum
  3. If duration of noise is decreased during a transmission over noisychannel, fixed data rate of the channel will cause
    number of bits being impacted by the noise.
    ► Constant
    ► More
    ► Less
    ► Zero
  4. The extra bits added with the original data for errordetection/correction are called .
    ► Fault bits
    ► Port numbers
    ► Redundant bits
    ► Process IDs
  5. Flow control is needed to prevent .
    ► Bit errors
    ► Overflow of the sender buffer
    ► Overflow of the receiver buffer
    ► Collision between sender and receiver
  6. The inversion of the level represents a 1 bit in encoding
    ► NRZ-I
    ► NRZ-L
    ► RZ
    ► Manchester
  7. The term means that only one bit of a given data unit ischanged from 1 to 0 or from 0 to 1.
    ► Packet Error
    ► Burst Error
    ► Single Bit Error
    ► Character Error
  8. A sine wave is defined by characteristics.
    ► 2
    ► 3
    ► 4
    ► 5
  9. Quadrature Amplitude Modulation (QAM) is the combination of
    and .
    ► FSK, PSK
    ► PSK, FSK
    ► ASK, PSK
    ► ASK, FSK
  10. If we need to correct a single error in an 8-bit data unit, we needto consider
    possible error locations.
    • 16
    • 2
    • 4
    • 8
  11. To calculate the data rate for noisy channel formula is used.
    ► Shannon
    ► Nyquist
    ► Propagation
    ► Greedy
  12. GO-BACK-N protocol is one of the layer protocols, which is used to control the flow of data during the transmission.
    ► Physical
    ► Network
    ► Presentation
    ► Data link
  13. A modem is used to connect two DTEs directly.
    ► ‘NULL
    ► Cable
    ► DSL
    ► None of the given
  14. Time division multiplexing is used in systems.
    ► Analog
    ► Hybrid
    ► Digital
    ► Automated
  15. In OSI model headers are added at layer .
    ► 1,2,3 only
    ► 6,5,7 only
    ► 5,4,3 only

► 6,5,4,3,2 only

  1. Line Configuration refers to the way two or more devices attachto a .
    ► Path
    ► Circuit
    ► Link
    ► Router
  2. A sine wave is .
    ► periodic and discrete
    ► aperiodic and discrete
    ► periodic and continuous
    ► aperiodic and continuous
  3. The logical connection between the peer layers is connection.
    ► Physical
    ► Direct
    ► Indirect
    ► Tengible
  4. What is the frequency of a sine wave if it completes one cycle in2 seconds?
    ► 0.5
    ► 0.6
    ► 0.3
    ► 0.2
  5. In Synchronous TDM, Time slots are not same in number asinput devices.
    ► True
    ► False
  6. category of coaxial cable is used for thin Ethernet.
    ► RG-58
    ► RG-59
    ► RG-1
    ► RG-47
  7. Radio wave transmission utilizes different types of propagation.
    ► Two
    ► Three
    ► Four
    ► Five
  8. BSC supports transmission using
    flow control.
    ► Full-duplex, Stop and wait ARQ
    ► Half-duplex, Selective reject ARQ
    ► Full-duplex, Selective reject ARQ
    ► Half-duplex, Stop and wait ARQ
  9. In selective-reject ARQ, only the specific damaged or lost frameis .
    ► Retransmitted
    ► Forwarded
    ► Selected

► Rejected

  1. Error detection and correction are the services provided by
    layer.
    ► Data link layer
    ► Application layer
    ► Physical layer
    ► Session layer
  2. The generates the data and passes it along withany control information to a .
    ► DTE, DCE
    ► DCE, DTE
    ► DTE, DTE
    ► DCE, DCE
  3. Analog refers to something that is continuous in .
    ► Time
    ► Space
    ► Frequency
    ► None of the given
  4. Time domain shows changes in .
    ► time w.r.t signal amplitude
    ► signal amplitude w.r.t time
    ► time
    ► All of the given
  5. Mr. Asif while sitting in Lahore is talking with his friend in Dubaithrough Skype is an example of .
    ► Local Area Network
    ► Metropolitan Area Network
    ► Wide Area Network
    ► Home Based Network
  6. Which level of the TCP/IP reference model routesdata/information across a network channel?
    ► Application Layer
    ► Data Link Layer
    ► Transport Layer
    ► Network Layer
  7. There are types of serial transmission.
    • 3
    • 4
    • 2
    • None of the given
  8. Latency is made of components.
    ► Two
    ► Three

► Four
► Five

  1. Like 10 Base 5, 10 Base 2 is a topology LAN.
    ► Ring
    ► Mesh
    ► Star
    ► Bus
  2. is the rate of change with respect to time.
    a. Voltage
    b. Time
    c. Frequency
    d. Amplitude
  3. Two or more computers connected so that they can communicate with each other and share information is called a
    .
    ► satellite
    ► protocol
    ► broadcast
    ► network
  4. Which error detection method consists of a parity bit for each unit aswell as an entire data unit of parity bits?
    ► Checksum
    ► Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC)
    ► Longitudinal Red Check (LRC)
    ► Vertical Redundancy Check (VRC)
  5. Central Hub in a Tree is an .
    ► Active hub
    ► passive hub
  6. Time domain plot show changes in signal phase with respect to time.
    ► true
    ► false
  7. is an Authentication Protocol, which uses two-step processto authenticate user information.
    ► CHAP
    ► LCP
    ► PAP
    ► ICMP
  8. CHAP is an Authentication Protocol, which uses process to authenticate user information.
    ► Two-way
    ► Three-way
    ► Four-way
    ► Five-way
  9. No matter whether the link is dedicated or broadcast, data link control (DLC) layer provides services between .
    ► Virtual LANs
    ► Two adjacent nodes
    ► Ethernet links
    ► Source and destination PCs
  10. Encoding digital data into digital signals is called .
    ► Analog-to-Digital Conversion
    ► Digital-to-Digital Conversion
    ► Digital-to-Analog Conversion
    ► None of the given
  11. encoding is almost obsolete today
    ► Bipolar
    ► Unipolar
    ► Polar
    ► None of the given
  12. The Internet is .
    ► software for sending e-mail around the world
    ► a government-owned agency that links computers
    ► a global network of computers networks
    ► a specialised form of local area network
  13. PSK is susceptible to the noise degradation.
    ► True
    ► False
  14. Low pass channel has bandwidth between two stations.
    ► Dedicated
    ► Shared
    ► Multiplexed
    ► Infinite
  15. In ASK, Noise usually affects the .
    ► Amplitude
    ► Phase
    ► Sample
    ► Frequency
  16. The flag in PPP is a byte that needs to be whenever it appears in the data section of the frame.
    ► Duplicated
    ► Blocked
    ► Cleaned
    ► Escaped
  17. Which of the following is not a characteristic of a sine wave?
    ► Amplitude
    ► Segmentation
    ► Phase

► Frequency

  1. In statistical time division multiplexing, number of slots in frame areless than .
    ► Output data rate
    ► Input lines
    ► Input frequency
    ► Multiplexed T lines
  2. If a digital signal has “L” number of levels. is the numberof bits required to represent each level.
    ► Log L
    ► Log Base 2 L
    ► L Square
    ► Log(2*L)
  3. is responsible for governing node to node communication.
    ► Application Layer
    ► Session Layer
    ► Data Link layer
    ► Presentation Layer
  4. The original Ethernet technology with the data rate of 10 Mbps is called ?
    ► Standard Ethernet
    ► Fast Ethernet
    ► Gigabit Ethernet
    ► 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  5. What is the period of a Sine wave having frequency of 2 Hz?
    ► 0.2
    ► 0.1
    ► 0.5
    ► 0.3
  6. In line discipline after the data transmission, the sending system finishes with an
    ► EOT
    ► EKT
    ► ENT
    ► ESP
  7. are used for Multi cas communication, such as radio and Television.
    ► Microwaves
    ► Radio Waves
    ► Light waves
    ► Infrared Wave

#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#

#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers#CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

CS601 Update Finalterm Solved Past Papers

For More Details Past Papers Details

STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved

STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved

STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved

STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved

STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved

#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz

Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved #STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved#STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved


1) β is the probability of
Select the correct option
A) Reject HO/HO is true
B) Reject HO/HO is false
C) Accept HO/HO is false (Correct)
D) Accept HO/HO is true


2) An estimator is said to be efficient if it has
Select the correct option
A) Smallest Variance
B) Unbiased estimate
C) Both (A) & (B) (Correct)
D) None of these


3) Conventionally, the probability of making a type-l error is
denoted by which of the following symbol?
Select the correct option
A) s (sigma)
B) β (beta)
C) 0 (theta)
D) α(alpha) (Correct)


4) The end points that bound the confidence interval are
called
Select the correct option
A) Lower limits
B) Bounded its
C) Lower and upper limits (Correct)
D) Upper limits


5) An estimator is said _ to be is expected value is equal to true value of its parameter. Select the correct option A) Efficient B) Consistant C) Based D) Unbiased (Correct) 6) The width of the confidence interval is called _ of
the estimate.
Select the correct option
A) Biased
B) Accuracy
C) Precision (Correct)
D) Unbiasedness


7) If we draw a sample of size ‘n’ from a population then
sample is called “large sample” if.
Select the correct option
A) n>40
B) n>30 (Correct)
C) n>50
D) n>25


8) The method of Maximum Likelihood (ML) is used to find out
Select the correct option
A) Sample values
B) Random numbers
C) Correlation coefficient
D) Point estimates (Correct)


9) The precision of an estimator can be increased by
increasing the
Select the correct option
A) Size of sample (Correct)
B) Number of estimators
C) Size of population
D) Number of parameters


10) Which of the following is most important and most widely
used method in point estimation?
Select the correct option
A) The method of moments
B) The method of fractional moments
C) The method of maximum likelihood (Correct)
D) The method of least square
(repeat right 14)


11) Sample Proportion is a/an estimator of
population mean.
Select the correct option
A) None of these
B) Unbiased and consistent estimator
C) Unbiased (Correct)
D) Consistent


12) In a random sample of 500 men from Lahore city, 300 are
found to be smokers; the proportion of smokers is equal to:
Select the correct option
A) 0.6 (Correct)
B) 0.3
C) 0.5
D) 0.4


13) An experiment was conducted to estimate the mean yield
of a new variety of wheat. A sample of 20 plots gave a mean
yield of 2.9, and a 95% confidence interval of (2.48, 3.32). This
means:
Select the correct option
A) None of these
B) We are sure the true mean yield of this new variety is
between 2.48 and 3.32.
C) We are 95% confident that the true mean yield of this
variety is 2.9
D) We are 95% confident that the true mean yield of this
variety is between 2.48 and 3.32 (D is Correct)


14) A______ is a range of numbers inferred from the sample
that has a certain probability of including the population
parameter over the long run.
Select the correct option
A) Hypothesis (Correct)
B) Lower limit
C) Confidence interval
D) Probability limit


15) To determine a sample size which test we use _ Select the correct option

A) t

B) F

C) None of these (Correct)

D) z

16) A statistic whose standard error decreases with an increase in the sample size will be …… Select the correct option

A) Consistant (Correct)

B) Unbiased

C) Efficient

D) None

17) A deserving player was not selected in the cricket team. It is an example of: Select the correct option

A) Type-Ill error

B) Type-l error (Correct)

C) Type-IV error

D) Type-Il error

18) In a Geometric distribution, Maximum Likelihood Estimator (MLE) for proportion (P) is equal to: Select the correct option

A) Sample variance

B) Reciprocal of the mean (Correct)

C) Reciprocal of the sample variance

D) Sample mean

19) The precision of an estimator can be increased by decreasing the Select the correct option

A) Level of significance (Correct)

B) Number of estimators

C) Number of parameters

D) Size of sample

20) Conventionally, the probability of making a type-Il error is denoted by: Select the correct option

A) β (beta) (Correct)

B) 0(theta)

C) α (alpha)

D) 6 (sigma)

21) Sample mean is a/an estimate of population mean. Select the correct option

A) Biased

B) None of the above

C) Unbiased (Correct)

D) Either unbiased or biased

22) How can we interpret the 90% confidence interval or the mean of the normal population. Select the correct option

A) There are 100% chances of falling true value of the parameter

B) There are 90% chances of falling true value of the parameter (Correct)

C) All are correct

D) There are 10% chances of falling true value of the parameter

23) In testing HO: μ = 100 against Hl: μ≤100 at the 10% level of significance, HO is rejected if: Select the correct option

A) The p-value is greater than 010

B) The p-value is less than 0.10

C) 100 is contained in the 90% confidence interval

D) The value of the test statistics in the acceptance region(Correct)

24) In the method of moments, how many equations are required for finding two unknowns Select the correct option

A) 2 (Correct)

B) 4

C) 1

D) 3

25) To determine a sample size in estimating population mean, we use the value.
Select the correct option
A)X
B)Z
C)F
D)t (Correct)

26) The method of Maximum Likelihood (ML) is used to find
out:
Select the correct option
A) Random numbers
B) Sample values
C) Point estimates (Correct)
D) Correlation coefficient


27) Alpha ‘α’ is the probability of
Select the correct option
A) Making Type 1 error (Correct)
B) Accepting Ho when it is true
C)Rejecting HI when it is wrong
D)Making Type II error


28) In interval estimation we obtained a …of values as an
estimate of parameter.
Select the correct option
A) Both a and D
B) Range (Correct)
C)Group
D)None of these


29) We can apply method of Maximum Likelihood on:
Select the correct option
A) Qualitative variables only
B) Discrete variables only
C) Discrete as well as continuous variables (Correct)
D) Continuous variables only


30) Inferential statistics involves:
select the correct option
A) Testing of hypothesis
B) All of these (Correct)
C) Confidence interval
D) Estimation
Reference:


31) Ideally, the width of confidence interval should be
select the correct option
A) 98 (Correct)
B) 1
C) 100
D) 0


32) IF Var(TI) >Var(T2) ,where TI and T2 are two unbiased
estimators ,then:
select the correct option
A) T1 is more consistent
B) T2 is more consistent
C) T1 is more efficient
D) T2 is more efficient (Correct)


33) The confidence intervals become wide and less precise by
select the correct option
A) None of these
B) increasing the sample size
C) decreasing the level of significance
D) decreasing the sample size (Correct)
Reference:
by increasing the sample size, the confidence interval become
more precise.


34) From which of the following methods we can obtain point
estimate of the population parameters.
select the correct option
A) All of the above (Correct)
B) Maximum Liklihood Method
C) Method of Moments
D) Method of Least Squares


35) A confidence interval has a specified probability
of containing the true value of the parameter.
Select the correct option
A) 1-α (Correct)
B) α/2
C) α
D) 1+α


36) __________are equivalent.
Select the correct option
A) Type-II error and Level of confidence
B) Type-l error and Level of significance (Correct)
C) Type-II error and Level of significance
D) Type-l error and Level of confidence


37) The Maximum Likelihood Estimators (MLE) are …………….
and …………. but not necessarily
Select the correct option
A) Consistent, efficient, unbiased (Correct)
B) Consistent, unbiased, efficient
C) Unbiased, efficient, consistent
D) Unbiased, consistent, efficient



38) Interval estimation and Confidence interval are :
Select the correct option
A) Different
B) Independent
C) Dependent
D) Same (Correct)


39) “A failed student was passed by the examiner”, is an
example of:
Select the correct option
A) Type-I error
B) Type-IV error
C) Type-III error
D) Type-II error (Correct)


40) When sample size is to be considered large, population
standard deviation can be replaced by
Select the correct option
A) Sample Variance
B) Sample Mean
C) Population variance
D) Sample Standard Deviation (Correct)


41) Suppose that the workers of factory B believe that the
average income of the workers of factory A exceeds their
average income null the Hypothesis will be.
Select the correct option
A) MeanA > MeanB
B) MeanA ≥ MeanB
C) MeanA< MeanB

D) MeanA≤MeanB (Correct) *57

42) As sample size goes up, what tends to happen to 95% confidence intervals? Select the correct option

A) They become more narrow (Correct)

B) They become more precise and narrow

C) They become more precise

D) They become wider

43) An industrial designer wants to determine the average amount of time it takes an adult to assemble an “easy to assemble” toy. A sample of 16 times yielded an average time of 19.92 minutes, with a population standard deviation equal to 5.73. assuming normality of assembly times, what is a 95%. Select the correct option

A) (14.1123, 22.7277)

B) (17.1123, 24.7277)

C) (17.1123, 22.7277) (Correct)

D) (17.1123, 30.7277) R

44) For a particular hypothesis test, Alpha=0.09 and Beta=0.03. what is the value of Type I error? Select the correct option

A) 0.09 (Correct)

B) 0.91

C) 10.03

D) 0.97

45) Pairing is done only in case of …….. observations. Select the correct option

A) Dependent (Correct)

B) Independent

C) Small

D) Large

46) How can we interpret the 90% confidence interval for the mean of the normal population. Select the correct option A) There are 10% chances of falling true value of the parameter

B) There are 90% chances of falling true value of the parameter (Correct)

C) There are 100% chances falling true value of the parameter

D) All are correct

47) Alpha ‘α’ is the probability of: Select the correct option

A) Committing Type I error B) Reject H0/H0 is true

C) Type I error

D) All of these (Correct)

48) Suppose H0: p=0 H1:p<0 and Critical value is z=-2.33. If calculate the value of Z=-2.60, then what will be your conclusion? Select the correct option

A) Accept Ho

B) Reject Ho (Correct)

C) Impossible to decide

D) None of the above

49) If a significance level of 5% is used rather than 1%, the null hypothesis is: Select the correct option

A) Less likely to be rejected

B) Just as likely to be rejected

C) More likely to be rejected (Correct)

D) None of these

50) If the NULL hypothesis says that the average height of Pakistani soldiers exceeds the average height of American soldiers by not more than 3 inches. What will be its ALTERNATIVE hypothesis? Select the correct option

A) P>3 (Correct)
B) P<3

C) P-3

D) none of these

51) Suppose HO: u 1 u 2 and Critical value is =
1.645 If calculated value of Z = 1.88 then what will be your
conclusion?
Select the correct option

A) Accept Ho
B) Reject Ho (Correct)
C) Impossible to decide
D)None of the above


52) The term 1-B is called
Select the correct option
A) Level of the test
B) Power of the test (Correct)
C) Size of the test
D) Critical region


53) The t-distribution can never become narrower than:
Select the correct option

A) F-distribution
B) standard normal distribution (Correct)
C) Chi-square distribution
D) exponential distribution


54) When examining group difference where no direction of
the difference is specified, which of the following is used?
Select the correct option
A) One-tailed test
B) Two-tailed test (Correct)
C) Directional hypothesis
D) Difference of modes test


55) If we are testing H: mean = 50 against H1: mean < 50 then the rejection region will be Select the correct option

A) in the center

B) on left side of mean (Correct)

C) on right side of mean

D) on both sides

56) The level of significance is also called: Select the correct option

A) Power of test

B) Type Il error

C) Type I error (Correct)

D) Acceptance region

57) A random sample of n=25 values gives sample mean 83. Can this sample be regarded as drawn from a normal population with μ = 80 and s=7? In this question the alternative hypothesis will be: Select the correct option

A) H1: μ= 80

B) H1: μ ≠ 80 (Correct)

C) H1: μ > 80
D) H1: μ<80


58) The t-test for independent samples assumes which of the
following?
Select the correct option
A) Scores are independent (Correct)
B) Scores are dependent
C) Groups have er ca mesas
D) Groups have equal medians


59) The critical region is computed from the value of:
Select the correct option
A) Alpha (Correct)
B) Beta
C) 1-alpha
D) 1-Beta


60) For a sample p1 = 0.2. n1= 100 and for second sample p2=
0.5 and n2= 200, the pooled estimator pc is:
Select the correct option
A) 0.30
B) 0.45
C) 0.40 (Correct)
D) 0.35


61) The location of the critical region depends upon:
Select the correct option
A) Null hypothesis
B) Alternative hypothesis (Correct)
C) Value of alpha
D) Value of test-statistic


62) To test the hypothesis about the difference of means for
small samples, which test statistic will be used?
Select the correct option
A) Z-test
B) t-test (Correct)
C) F-test
D) All of these


63) The level of significance is also called:
Select the correct option
A) Power of test
B) Type II error
C) Type I error(Correct)
D) Acceptance region


64) Critical region is computed with the value of….
Select the correct option
A) α (Correct)
B) β
C) 1-α
D) 1-β


65) Mean of t-distribution will not exist when d.f(degree of
freedom) will equal to
Select the correct option
A) 1 (Correct)
B) 2
C) 3
D) 4


66) Which of the following is not a criterion for a good
problem situation?
Select the correct option
A) It must be authentic
B) It must be clearly structured and defined. (Correct)
C) It must be appropriate to the student ….. of development
D) It must be such that its will be benefited by group effort


67) An alternative hypothesis is generally denoted by:
Select the correct option
A)H2
B)H3
C) HO
D)H1 (Correct)


68) When an interval is constructed, what is the probability of
occurrence of parameter in it?
Select the correct option
A)1
B) 50
C) Either 1 or 0 (Correct)
D)0


69) If an estimator is more efficient then the other estimator,
its shape of the sampling distribution will be
Select the correct option

A)Normal
B) Skewed to right
C) Highly peaked (Correct) (NOT SURE)
D)Flattered

70) In a Poisson distribution, Maximum Likelihood Estimator
(MLE) for meu (u) is equal to:
Select the correct option
A)Reciprocal of the sample variance
B) Sample variance
C) Sample mean (Correct)
D)Reciprocal of the mean

STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved

STA301 Quiz And Grand Quiz Solved

For More Quizzes Details

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

On This Page, I Have Current Final Term Past Papers. Mostly 50% Or Above Papers Comes From Current Past Papers. We Provide You All Books Past Papers. We Are Working On The Website Day By Day To Provide You Better Solution Files For Your Exams. Current Past Papers Page See Below!
Download And Share Current Past Papers From Here.
Points To Be Noted! These Papers Have Been Solved By Students Up To Their Best Knowledge, But If You Find Any Mistake In The Solution Please Contact Us. Your Instructions Can Help Us To Improve Solution Files. Never Shy To Contact Us. We Provide You A Link Through You Can Contact With Us.

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

#MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

Today MGT502 Current final term paper fall 2020

27-02-2021

#MGT502 toady paper morning 7:30 27-FEB-2021
Total question are 39 …in which 32 mcqs and 4 long questions and 3 question of 3 marks
Paper is easy but conceptual
Short question
Expert power is effective what you think?
Mergers and acquisition how impact on culture?
Negotiating?
Charismatic leader.
Long questions
Team building Waly ma sa that ka ksy team building ka Jo manager hu ga wo trust build kr skta.
Conflicts b/w two parties how mr Hassan as a negotiater solve problem?

Simple structure for small organization better why?

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 | 28-02-2021

32 mcqs
Q- Downsizing and rightsizing
Q- Technology and competition role in organizational culture
Q- Lewin’s three step of organizational change
Q- How can trust develop for high performance
Q-advantages and drawback of external agent
Q-Tactics of political behavior by employess

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 | 27-02-2021

Mgt502 today paper
Stress can be either positive or negative influence on employees discuss?
Discuss Organizational structure that are building blocks ?
Why Job specification is important ?
How to build trust in team work?
Dysfunctional conflict?

reason of job stress

how manager build trust

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

external change agents advantages and disadvantages

the function of HRM regarding the training of employees

error in an interview made by interviewers

factors of which manager gets power

Functional vs. Dysfunctional Conflict

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 |05-03-2021

Mcqs past se nh aay thy ..
Q1. How can a leader build trust amongt the employees?
Q2. Define charismatic leader what do u think are they born or created?
Q3. Collaborative style of conflict management needs creative thinking. explain how?
Q4. Interviewers sometime prejudge the candidate. Mention the mistakes that interviewers make.

MGT502 (Current Paper)
Q#01 (5 marks)
Organizational changes occur due to the internal and external forces. Discuss the internal and external forces that cause organizational change.
Q# 02 (5 marks)
The management of ABC Inc. has decided to facilitate the employees. Suggest different work scheduling options through which the employees can be facilitated.

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers


Q#03 (5 marks)
The management of XYZ Inc. intends to hire a new manager for their plant abroad. Discuss and identify the essential skills needed for such manager to be successful.
Q#04 (5 marks)
As a manager of a firm, what does political behavior imply to you and why politics is a fact in every organization?
Q#05 (5 marks)
Training and development are often used together. How would you differentiate between these two terms?
Q#06 (5 marks)
Describe different ways of preventing or eliminating intergroup conflict within an organization.
Q#07 (3 marks)
Managers adopt various work redesign options for employee motivation. Identify and briefly explain these different work redesign options.


Q#08 (3 marks)
Socialization is a vital activity after a selection process of an employee. Discuss how a new employee can learn organizational culture through socialization.
Q#09 (3 marks)
Mr. Ali resolved the conflict in his team using conflict management style of accommodation. Explain the conditions under which Mr. Ali considered conflict management style of accommodation as appropriate.
Q#10 (3 marks)
What can managers do to make their firms learning organizations?
Q#11 (3 marks)
In this era of Globalization, conflicts are easy to arise. Explain why globalization has led to conflicts?

MGT 502 Final term 2020 subjective type:

The use of power by manager triggers both positive and negative consequences from the subordinates. Enlist the consequences of power.
Poor communication can be the cause of conflict between individuals”. Do you agree or disagree with the statement? Support your answer with logical reasoning.
Large organizations usually require more decentralized structure. Explain the possible advantages decentralization offers to an organization.
The HR department of an organization provides different type of trainings to employees. Name any three trainings
There are many contributing factors in job stress. Discuss how the work environment can cause job stress?


Omer is HR manager at ABC Company. He is much worried about the situation at the company as he faces different interpersonal and inter-group conflicts. What may be the possible sources of conflict at this company?
The HR department is responsible to conduct performance evaluation. Discuss the major purposes that performance evaluation serves in organizations.
Stress is usually perceived as negative. In your opinion, is stress positive or negative? Justify your answer with strong arguments.
Large and complex organizations utilize bureaucratic structure. Critically analyze the strengths and weaknesses of bureaucratic structure of organizations

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

Organizational Behavior (MGT502) Final term 2020 subjective
The use of power by manager triggers both positive and negative consequences from the subordinates. Enlist the consequences of power.
Poor communication can be the cause of conflict between individuals”. Do you agree or disagree with the statement? Support your answer with logical reasoning.
Large organizations usually require more decentralized structure. Explain the possible advantages decentralization offers to an organization.
The HR department of an organization provides different type of trainings to employees. Name any three trainings
There are many contributing factors in job stress. Discuss how the work environment can cause job stress?


Omer is HR manager at ABC Company. He is much worried about the situation at the company as he faces different interpersonal and inter-group conflicts. What may be the possible sources of conflict at this company?
The HR department is responsible to conduct performance evaluation. Discuss the major purposes that performance evaluation serves in organizations.
Stress is usually perceived as negative. In your opinion, is stress positive or negative? Justify your answer with strong arguments.
Large and complex organizations utilize bureaucratic structure. Critically analyze the strengths and weaknesses of bureaucratic structure of organizations

Q. Charismatic leadership roles in organization
Q.Sources of Conflict
Power related question 1
Line manager and staff manager
Negotiation related question 1
Some questions are conceptual

55 questions
mgt 502 8.00am
Mcq’s were all conceptual Subjective was
Psychological consequences of stress

2018
Paper 1

The military leader affect the morale of any officer. Which traits that can best describe a military leader
The management of an organization can reduce the dysfunctional conflict by modifying the organization culture
There are three external forces that can impact functioning of organization
high formalization creates Red tapism and limits employee’s involvement and creativity in organizations, do you agree

mine mgt502 paper it was difficult one khafi lengthy paper tha 43 mcqs 3 question of 3 numbers 5 question of 5 numbers i think
write different stress levels an individual face 5 number question
q2:if an organization appoint you as consultant and organization face communication problem than how you overcome on it 5marks
q3:communication ka aek aur question tha 5 number
q4:political behaviours effect the organization as an manager how you over come on it discuss 5 number
q5:aek organization culture ka question tha 5numbe

MGT502_Spring2016_22August_2016

  • Transactional & Transformational Leadership
  • Poor communication can cause a conflict b/w individuals.. agree or disagree
  • Bureaucratic Structure .. strengths and weaknesses
  • How to reduce or eliminate barriers in communication
  • Work environment cause to job stress.
  • Internal change agents benefits and disadvantages
  • High self monitored are more likely to engage in
    impression management and demonstrate political behavior. agree or disagree (Important topics Communication, Leadership and Organizational structure)

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MGT502 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

For More Past Papers Details

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

On This Page, I Have Current Final Term Past Papers. Mostly 50% Or Above Papers Comes From Current Past Papers. We Provide You All Books Past Papers. We Are Working On The Website Day By Day To Provide You Better Solution Files For Your Exams. Current Past Papers Page See Below!
Download And Share Current Past Papers From Here.
Points To Be Noted! These Papers Have Been Solved By Students Up To Their Best Knowledge, But If You Find Any Mistake In The Solution Please Contact Us. Your Instructions Can Help Us To Improve Solution Files. Never Shy To Contact Us. We Provide You A Link Through You Can Contact With Us.

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS605 Today Current Final Term Paper Fall 2020

27-02-2021

CS605 Toady final paper

Section 11:30 AM
Total Questions 38
Mcqs 30 Subjective 8
Mostly Mcqs were from past papers Moaaz and Waqar Sidhu Mcqs
5 Questions of 3 Marks
3 Questions of 5 Marks
Short question were also from past papers Waqar past paper.
Long 1: Find the availability and MTTF and MTTBR values were given.
Long 2: categories of schedule and which best schedule meets risk.
Long 3: yad nhi but wo b easy tha past sy tha

MCQ’s from the handouts

38 questions

define bad smell

duplicate code and large classes are examples of bad smell. justify

ECO

example of control centralized

legacy system

Sep 11- 2020

only 12 mcqs from past paper
Q Legacy system components.

Q is Inappropriate Intimacy bad smell give reason.

Q CMM maturity level ad hoc level 3 and 5..

Q 5-mark question of TRUE/FALSE statements. Q scenario was given to calculate cost of maintenance.

Q 5-marks code question was given to change .
Q short question W5HH Principle.

Q requirement attributes. mostly paper was from lec 23-45

CS605 today Current paper final term
In SCM, What is SCI? 2 MARKS
Once the tasks have been identified, what network you need to manage sequence of activities? 2 marks
Long Parameter List is a bad smell? How?
Message Chains are bad smell? How?
Calculate availability? 5 marks


Calculate Cost performance index? 5 marks
How continuous representation is useful in small organizations? 5 marks.
We need to tag requirements with certain attributes in order to manage them in orderly fashion. Name 6 attributes.
Structure of releasing a compound number.
List the strategic option of legacy system assessment. 5 marks

Almost 30 mcqs from waqar file 14 Sep 2020
1) name the types of reviews?
2) u r the project manager and the task network is given just name the scheduling strategy in which u decide which task is time consuming?
3)when a system will be called a lagecy system?
4) list the steps of software engineering process model. Just list the steps do not provide internal details?
5)CMMI levels?
6)in code refactoring. What is meant by bad smell?

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS605 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

For More Current Papers Details

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

On This Page, I Have Current Final Term Past Papers. Mostly 50% Or Above Papers Comes From Current Past Papers. We Provide You All Books Past Papers. We Are Working On The Website Day By Day To Provide You Better Solution Files For Your Exams. Current Past Papers Page See Below!
Download And Share Current Past Papers From Here.
Points To Be Noted! These Papers Have Been Solved By Students Up To Their Best Knowledge, But If You Find Any Mistake In The Solution Please Contact Us. Your Instructions Can Help Us To Improve Solution Files. Never Shy To Contact Us. We Provide You A Link Through You Can Contact With Us.

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

Subjective question

What is brainstorming?

Faults in resume?

connonation with example?

Main characteristic in outline?

describe and elaborate conciseness?

todays exam

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 27-02-2021 | 09:30 AM

MCM301 Final Term Current Paper FALL 2020-21

27-FEB-2021
(9:30A.M) paper
Totall Questions 38…30 Mcqs + 8 subjective…5 Questions of 3 marks…& 3 Questions of 5 marks…Mcqs ksi past file m sy nhi thy…sary conceptual or handouts m sy thy…so don’t waste time on past papers just read handouts….
Detailed note on logical appeal? 5 marks
Other than facts how you will persuade your audience..what Are questions in your mind ?
Characteristics of Good news letter?
Parts of business letter? 5 marks
What is brain storming? 3marks
Non essential parts of business letter?
Mcqs mostly resumes..reports…or handouts m sy thy

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 | 02-03-2021

2 march 2021

Mcm301

Mcq’s handouts se or past papers se

1: Formation of a group

2: indirect and direct method

3: explain the types of invitation letter

4: what to mention when writing a invitation letter

5: what to write when rejection a job application

6: what is memo

7: effective writing

8: every person is different from other what to consider when writing (something like that)

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 |

Mcm301
@One MCQ of visual aid
@Meetings have two core purposes: to present information and to help solve problems.Explain…3 marks
@Which of the following is not characteristic of AUTHORITARIAN LEADER…MCQ
@Which of the following is an example of booking hotels and halls…MCQ
@What are key points you should keep in mind while organizing stage what do you mean by Determining the order of the topics…3 marks
@Direct method of writing…5 marks
@What are question you should keep in mind during editing satge
@Which of the following is placed with appropriate complementary close..mcq
@What is a good news letter.discuss its type…3 marks
@MCQ related to buffer…
@All are do’s to follow in preparing disappointing-news messages except…mcq
@What are question an interviewer can ask the applicant
@Suppose You want to apply as a lecturer in uni…what are possible wpquestion the interviewer an ask
MCQ on noise factor..i.e,The baby is crying when his parents wet talking.Here,the cry of baby is…..

MCM301 15.02.2020
40 Mcqs from following topics:
Interapersonal
Interpersonal
Feedback
Persuasive message
Direct request letter
Memo
Resume
Short Questions:

  1. What are periodicals?(3Marks)
  2. What is the importance of grammar and punctuation in effective written communication?(3Marks)
  3. What are indirect inquiry letters.(3Marks)
  4. Write planning stage for effective business writing?(3Marks)
    5 . Write strategies for disappointing news letter?(3Marks)
  5. If oral presentation not much helpful then which type of communication you used to present?(3Marks)
    Long questions:
    1.write structure of effective claim letter?(5marks)
  6. What is chronological resume?(5marks)
  7. If a level of appropriate writing is crucial.Explain(5marks)
  8. Which questions we keep in mind while editing process. (5marks)

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MCM301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

For More Current Papers Details

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

On This Page, I Have Current Final Term Past Papers. Mostly 50% Or Above Papers Comes From Current Past Papers. We Provide You All Books Past Papers. We Are Working On The Website Day By Day To Provide You Better Solution Files For Your Exams. Current Past Papers Page See Below!
Download And Share Current Past Papers From Here.
Points To Be Noted! These Papers Have Been Solved By Students Up To Their Best Knowledge, But If You Find Any Mistake In The Solution Please Contact Us. Your Instructions Can Help Us To Improve Solution Files. Never Shy To Contact Us. We Provide You A Link Through You Can Contact With Us.

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MGT301 Today Current Final Term Paper Fall 2020

27-02-2021

MGT 301

1. Types of promotions to set the budget. (short)

2. Target marketing strategies. (short)

3. Role of social community in building your product value. (short)

4. Types of customer products with example (long)

5. Environmentalism. (long)

6. Value delivery network. (long)

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 | 27-02-2021

Mgt301 today paper

Differenciate b/w geographic segmentation and demographic segmentation.
To identify the segmentation strategy in the given scenario and explain.
3.Types of consumer products and explain with example.
4.objectives of marketing communication.
5.Explain differnet ways of allocating budget for advertisement.
6.What is product stewardship in environmentalism. How it can contribute for the betterment of environment.

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 || 02-03-2021

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

Segmentation
Price target
Advertising
upstream
Down stream
Long question
Grocery sold on internet . How much percent this statement is true and you agree with this statement.
Enlist three segmentation points and explain one of them
Cost based
Value based

MGT301 current paper | 10-09-2020

Mcqs and theroy from new handouts, video lectures and ppts and conceptual
1.Salutary product and desirable product differences with example

  1. Value based and cost based price difference with example
    3 service ki characteristics
    4.intermedaries
    5.promotions characteristics
  2. Conventional and digital marketing differences
    7 targeting market
  3. Brand sy tha koi
    9hybride marketing (yeh glt ho gy) ?
    10 ik ni yaad a rha

Mgt301 today paper
Waht is dirwct matketing
What is brand
Factor that need to entire in thee market
Pricong method
Coustmer buy the product when see the advertise on social media if ued the why’s
Whts is skiming and penetrating pricing marketing

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

MGT301 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

For More Current Past Papers Details

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

On This Page, I Have Current Final Term Past Papers. Mostly 50% Or Above Papers Comes From Current Past Papers. We Provide You All Books Past Papers. We Are Working On The Website Day By Day To Provide You Better Solution Files For Your Exams. Current Past Papers Page See Below!
Download And Share Current Past Papers From Here.
Points To Be Noted! These Papers Have Been Solved By Students Up To Their Best Knowledge, But If You Find Any Mistake In The Solution Please Contact Us. Your Instructions Can Help Us To Improve Solution Files. Never Shy To Contact Us. We Provide You A Link Through You Can Contact With Us.

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers#CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

Cs 402 time 2 30 pm
What are joints on push down automation PDA? 3
Define decideable problem with example? 3
Write string aabaab from the given scienrio
S–> XY
X–> ax/ yb / ^
Y –> yb/ ^ 3
From given string aabaababbb draw GTG ? 3
If sigma = ( a,b) then solve following strings
S–> x a| X b | a
X –> y b | Yb | b
Y –> Yb | ^ 3


If there are two languages L 1 L 2
Draw TG from the following
L 1 starting with ( a, b) ending with aa
L 2 stating with (a,b) ending with bb. 5
Draw string aaabbbbaaaa by using CFG. 5
Write all steps of FA that corresponding to the intersection of two FAs. 5

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS402
Time: 7 30
MCQS. All Past Ppr
Subjective:
Diff. Btwen Decidable and Decisions procedure with example 3 Marks
Aik PDA diagram thi us ki… Kuch maloom krni thi yaad nhi 5 marks
Us k bad RE diagram thi. Us me total number maloom krny thy state se less hon aisay e thaw 5 marks
Aik string di hoi thi £={0,1} is ki 6 strings maloom krni thi aisa kuch thaww.. 3 marks
Baki yaad nahi
Overall easy thaw
Or Lab Updated thi.. Hp ka Computer cor i7 pc saray outclasss Lab thi

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 | 27-02-2021
Today paper of cs402
Pda ki applications
Regular languages or non regular
Complement of fa graph
Mcqs from past paper mostly

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020 | 28-02-2021 | 11:30 AM
Cs402 today 11:30am
MCQ’s mostly from past papers
Long question were totally conceptually
2 from past papers.
Over all average paper

CS402 VU Current Final Term Papers Spring 2020

CS402 Current paper,
Which one of the following languages is a non-regular language?
Which of the following are called as Halt states in PDA?
Identify the TRUE statement about following CFG:
S -> SB|AB
A -> CC
B -> b
C -> a
Which of the following cannot be represented by a regular expression?
Set of all palindromes over {a,b} is:


The CFG S–> aSa | bSb | a | b | ^ represents language.
The strings or words which do not belong to a language are called of that language.
The locations into which we put the input letters on “Input Tape” are called.
Identify the FALSE statement about following CFG:
S -> SB|AB
A -> CC
B -> b
C -> a
In a CFG, the non-terminals are denoted by.
Before the CFG corresponding to the given PDA is determined, the PDA is converted into the standard form which is called.
Set of all palindromes over {a,b} is:


Between the two consecutive joints on a path
For a machine with N number of states, the total number of strings to be tested, defined over an alphabet of m letters, is.
Ok wait aaik quiz kar rahaa hun phir karta hun
conversion form of PDA, there is
Which of the following is not a true theorem?
A is the one for which every input string has a unique path through the machine.
Identify the TRUE statement about following CFG:
S -> SB|AB
A -> CC
B -> b
C -> a
Prime is a language.
“The product of two regular languages is.”
A problem that has decision procedure is called problem.
In the null production N –> ^, N is a.
Null production is a.
In a STACK:


The language of all strings not beginning with ‘b’ partitions ∑* into distinct classes.
If R is regular language and Q is any language (regular/ non-regular), then Pref is regular.
Even-Even language partitions ∑* into distinct classes.
If a CFG has a null production, then it is.
=====Subjective=====
Mealy machine ka 5 no ka sawal tha?
Regular Experation to CFG(context free gramer)
PDA graph draw karna tha
CFD dia huwa tha uska regular exprastion finde karna tha
2 long graph waly thy unki output btani thi.
Last m Explain the PDF daigram state and symbols


Pseudo Theorem whether it has a proof or not.
Write three condition of PDA to conversion form.
Suppose two inputs are provided to a NAND gate. What will be the value of inputs such that there NAND output would be zero? (2)
Aik PDA diagram given thi .. what language will it accept? (5)

Cs402 Paper
All MCQs from Sonu solved files
Subjective are.
truth table
non regular
mealy machine
PDA condition
statement given and find out false.

Cs402 today paper
Listin malik shahzaib Lectures on youtube.. Most of the mcqs and subjective question easily solveable after Listin the lectures.
Today paper 3 subjective from CFG and 5 mcqs from CFG topic.
One mealy moree machine question.
One union uestion
One question from concatination of NFA

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

CS402 Current Finalterm Papers Fall 2020-2021 and Past Solved Papers

For More Current Papers Details